S N MUDBIDRI POLYTECHNIC, MOODBIDRI - STAFF LIST

J.J.PINTO - Principal

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF AUTOMOBILE ENGG.

 

1. Ganeshan R. - Sl. Grade Lecturer
H.O.D.

2. Suresh D B
Lecturer

3. Vinayachandra K.,

Lecturer

4. Gangadhar k.B
Lecturer


5. C.S. Pradeep Kumar
Lecturer

 

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGG.

1. Ganesh Bhat P.V.
H.O.D.

2. Gopalakrishna K S

Lecturer

3. Uttam P.U 

Lecturer

4. Supriya 

Lecturer

5. Praveen 

Lecturer

6. Chaithra

Instructor

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.

 

1. Prashanth Kumar

H.O.D

2. Pradeep Rao
Lecturer

3. Rashmitha Shetty

Lecturer

4. Sandeep Kumar

Lecturer

 

5. Asha Moolya

Instructor

6. Jyothi

Instructor

7.  Anil Pinto

System Administrator

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMN. ENGG.

 

1. Rajeshwari K. N.,
H.O.D.

2. Vidya Y. M.
Lecturer

3. Vishwanath K.
Lecturer

4. Gurudas S.P.
Lecturer

5. Chandra K. H.
Lecturer

6. Jyothi
Lecturer

7. Harsha
Lecturer

8. Divya
Instructor

 

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG.

 

1. Dhavalakeerthi - Sl. Grade Lecturer
H.O.D.

2.Noronha Tarina Rita
Sl. Grade Lecturer

3. Harish Thantri M.
Lecturer

4. Sudarshan P.Kini
Lecturer

5. Ramprasad.M

Lecturer

6.Kumareshwar Rathod
Lecturer

7. Kiran Y
Lecturer

8. Shilpa

Instructor

 

DEPARTMENT OF MECHATRONICS ENGG.

 

1. Divya Shenoy,
H.O.D.

2. Rashmi K
Lecturer

3. Sushanth G Hegde K

Lecturer

4. Arul Leonard Miranda 

Lecturer

4. Udaya

Lecturer

5. N. Roopalatha
Instructor

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGG.

1. Guruprasad Prabhu.
H.O.D.

2. Suresh Bhandary,

Lecturer

3. Nagashayana S.H.

Lecturer

4. Sudheeraj

Lecturer

5. Rohith Kumar N

Instructor

6. Purandara Acharya M.
Mechanic

7. Rajendra K.
Jr. Instructor

8. Udaya H.
Jr. Instructor

 

 

GENERAL

1. Venkatesh Prabhu M. - Sl. Grade Lecturer
H.O.D. - Science & Maths

2. Mallikarjuna G.
Sl. Grade Lecturer in Science

3. Rajendra
Lecturer in Science

4. Imran Khan A.
Lecturer in English

5. Priya H.S.,
Lecturer in Science

6. Sowmya M.J.
Librarian

 

OFFICE STAFF

1. Harish Bhat,
Office- Supdt.

2. Ramesh Amin
F.D.A

3. Govinda Bhat G.
Clerk

4. Ganesh Acharya,
S.D.A.

5. Nanda Shetty
S.D.A.

6. Poornima suresh

 S.D.A

7. Shobha.A

 F.D.A

 

 

 

SUPPORTING STAFF

1. Ravindra Kumar,
Helper

2. Prabhakara N. Poojary
Helper

3. Srikantha Salian,
Helper

4. Raghavendra Rao
Helper

5. Hareesha
Helper

6.Guruprasad.R
Helper

7. Sunil Mera
Helper

8. Vedavathi

Helper

9. Radhakrishna Bhat,
Driver

10. Suresh Rao P.,
Group D

11. Sundar Salian
Group D

12. Suraj M.
Group D

13. Sathish
Group D

14. Revathi M. Kotian
Group D

15. Purushothama Shetty
Group D

16. Damodara T Devadiga
Group D

17. Yamuna
Group D

18. Meenakshi.K
Group D

19.Rajesh
Group D