S.N.M. PLYTECHNIC | LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED IN VARIOUS COMPANIES TILL 06 MAY 2015

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED IN VARIOUS COMPANIES TILL 06 MAY 2015

 

 

123 STUDENTS PLACED IN VARIOUS COMPANIES TILL 06 MAY 2015

S N MUDBIDRI POLYTECHNIC, MOODBIDRI

LIST OF CANDIDATES PLACED-2014-15

SL NO.

NAME

GENDER

COURSE

COMPANY

1

JEEVAN SHETTY

M

AT

GABRIEL(WAITING)

2

PRAMOD KUMAR

M

AT

GABRIEL(WAITING)

3

MOHANA

M

EC

IWAVE SYSTEMS

4

NAVEEN KUMAR

M

ME

JSW

5

AKSHAY KUMAR

M

ME

JSW

6

PRASAD K BALLAL

M

ME

JSW

7

ASWATH K

M

EC

CENTUM

8

PRASAD

M

MTX

CENTUM

9

SACHIN KUMAR

M

EC

CENTUM

10

MOHANA

M

EC

CENTUM

11

SATHEESHA

M

EC

CENTUM

12

SHIVAPRASAD

M

AT

NANDI TOYOTA(SELECTED FOR THE NEXT ROUND)

13

MOHANA

M

EC

COSMIC ELECTRONICS(WAITING FOR THE FINAL RESULTS)

14

NAVEEN KUMAR

M

ME

MANDO AUTOMOTIVES

15

PRAMOD KUMAR

M

ME

MANDO AUTOMOTIVES

16

JEEVAN SHETTY

M

AT

MANDO AUTOMOTIVES

17

RAMESH

M

ME

MANDO AUTOMOTIVES

18

DIVESH

M

ME

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

19

PRASAD

M

MTX

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

20

ANUSHA N S

F

EC

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

21

POOJA M K

F

EC

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

22

UDAYA SHANKAR

M

AT

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

23

SHRAVAN A

M

AT

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

24

ROVINCARDOZA

M

MTX

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

25

SHYNITH M RAO

M

MTX

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

26

JAYAN RITESH DIAS

M

AT

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

27

MADAVA

M

AT

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

28

GANESH PRASSAD

M

AT

MAHLE BEHR INDIA LTD

29

JAGADEESH

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

30

PRATAHAP

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

31

SANTOSH

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

32

SANDESH

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

33

NITESH

M

ME

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

34

SUSHRATH SHETTY

M

ME

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

35

AKASH

M

ME

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

36

LOHITH NARAYAN

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

37

DAYANANDA

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

38

ASHWIN KUMAR

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

39

VINAYAK D SHENOY

M

ME

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

40

DEVARAJ GOWDA

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

41

SHRAVAN A

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

42

RANJITH KUMAR

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

43

DHANUSH B

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

44

NAGAPRASAD PAI

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

45

RAHUL

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

46

KIRAN KULAL

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

47

ROVIN CARDOZA

M

MTX

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

48

SOORAJ

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

49

VARUN N

M

ME

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

50

DAYESH

M

ME

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

51

MOH ARFAZ

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

52

WILLFRED

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

53

YOGESH

M

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

54

GURUPRASAD HEGDE

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

55

AJAY KUMAR

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

56

ABHIJITH

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

57

ANUDEEP KUMAR

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

58

UDAY SHANKAR

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

59

PRAVEEN ACHARYA

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

60

ABHISHEK

M

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

61

RONSON JAMES

M

MTX

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

62

VISHWANATHA

M

MTX

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

63

AKASH SHETTY

M

ME

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

64

SUSHMA

F

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

65

RAMYA

F

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

66

NAVYA

F

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

67

PRATHIBHA

F

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

68

SHREEDEVI

F

EE

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

69

DEEKSHITHA

F

AT

ARVIND MOTORS PVT. LTD.

70

NITHESH

M

EE

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

71

PRAMOD

M

AT

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

72

NITHESH

M

ME

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

73

RONSON JAMES

M

MTX

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

74

JASTIN MONIS

M

ME

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

75

AJAY

M

ME

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

76

AKASH

M

ME

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

77

NITHESH

M

ME

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

78

SHYNITH M RAO

M

MTX

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

79

KRISHNA

M

ME

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

80

KASHINATH SHETTY

M

ME

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

81

KARTHIK

M

MTX

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

82

PRASAD KULAL

M

MTX

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

83

SURENDRA M

M

ME

MAINI PRECISION PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.

84

ARUN KUMAR

M

EC

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

85

SHUSHANTH

M

EE

TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY

86

RAHUL

M

EE

TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY

87

KIRAN KULAL

M

EE

TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY

88

PRATHAP

M

EE

TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY

89

SHIVAPRASAD

M

AT

TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY

90

SUVIDHA

F

AT

TOYOTA TEXTILE MACHINERY

         

 

Students name from Sl.no 91 to 123 will be uploaded shortly ...........


LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED IN VARIOUS COMPANIES 2013-14

S N Mudbidri Polytechnic, Moodbidri

LIST OF CANDIDATES PLACED-2013/2014

Sl No.

Name

Course

Company

1

ARUN RAJ

AT

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

2

NAVEEN POOJARY

AT

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

3

SHARATH KUMAR

AT

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

4

SHUBHARAJ K

AT

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

5

SUJITH BANGERA

AT

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

6

SANTHOSH NAIK

AT

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

7

NEELESH

ME

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

8

NEELESH

ME

TATA MOTORS

9

CHETHAN DEVADIGA

ME

TATA MOTORS

10

DEEKSHITH

ME

TATA MOTORS

11

ASHLESH

EE

TATA MOTORS

12

KISHAN KUMAR

EE

TATA MOTORS

13

NAVEEN

AT

TATA MOTORS

14

JAYARAJ J ACHARYA

AT

TATA MOTORS

15

MANJULA

EC

BHEL

16

RAKSHITHA

EC

BHEL

17

MR. MELROY JAMES SEQUEIRA

EE

HCL

18

MR. NESLEEN D ALMEIDA

EE

HCL

19

MR. VINAYA KUMAR

EE

HCL

20

MR. RANJITH

EE

HCL

21

MR. KISHAN KUMAR

EE

HCL

22

RAJESH

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

23

CHANDRAKANTH U

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

24

GURUPRASAD

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

25

MELROY JAMES

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

26

KISHAN KUMAR

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

27

MURULEEDARA

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

28

SANDEEPA

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

29

YATHEENDRA

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

30

ASHLESH

EE

REGEN POWER TECH

31

CHETAHAN D

ME

REGEN POWER TECH

32

VINAY

EE

CENTUM ELECTRONICS

33

PRADEEP H

EE

CENTUM ELECTRONICS

34

SHIVAPRASAD

EE

CENTUM ELECTRONICS

35

ANUSHA

EE

CENTUM ELECTRONICS

36

CHETHAN DEVADIGA

ME

JSW STEEL

37

ASHLESH

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

38

CHETHAN KUMAR

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

39

ILYAS

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

40

NESLEEN D ALMEIDA

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

41

RAJESHA

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

42

SHIVAPRASAD

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

43

VARUN V NAYAK

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

44

YATHEENDRA

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

45

SANDEEPA

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

46

CHETHAN DEVADIGA

ME

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

47

SHARATH KUMAR

ME

MAGOD LASER

48

PRATHVI PRASAD

AT

MAGOD LASER

49

SHASHIDHAR

AT

MAGOD LASER

50

MELWIN

ME

MAGOD LASER

51

GOUTHAM

ME

MAGOD LASER





LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED IN VARIOUS COMPANIES 2012-13
 

Sl No.

Name

Course

Company

1

PRAJWAL PREETHAM RODRIGUES.N

ME

TIMKEN

2

PARIKSHITH VELANKAR

ME

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

3

RAMNATH NAYAK

ME

TOYOTA KIRLOSKAR

4

SHREENIVASA

EE

TATA MOTORS

5

SUDARSHANA K G

EE

TATA MOTORS

6

DENZL BAKER

EE

TATA MOTORS

7

AKSHAY

EE

TATA MOTORS

8

SANTHOSH ACHARYA

AT

TATA MOTORS

9

AVINASH

ME

TATA MOTORS

10

M. AVINASH KOTIAN

ME

TATA MOTORS

11

VINOD RAJ MASCARENHAS

AT

NANDI TOYOTA

12

SUKESHA

AT

NANDI TOYOTA

13

VASANTH S KUMAR

AT

NANDI TOYOTA

14

PRAVEEN LOBO

AT

NANDI TOYOTA

15

KARTHIK

EE

L&T MYSORE

16

MADHAVA N KOTIAN

EC

L&T MYSORE

17

ADMITHA

EC

TETCOS(ON WAITING LIST)

18

KISHORE MOGERAYA

ME

ARVIND MOTORS

19

DEEPAK J.K

ME

ARVIND MOTORS

20

ABHISHEK

ME

ARVIND MOTORS

21

SUNIL

ME

ARVIND MOTORS

22

KARTHIK S

ME

ARVIND MOTORS

23

ROOPAK

AT

ARVIND MOTORS

24

SACHIN KUMAR

AT

ARVIND MOTORS

25

VASANTH S KUMAR

AT

ARVIND MOTORS

26

DANANJAYA

AT

ARVIND MOTORS

27

ADARSH K

AT

ARVIND MOTORS

28

ABHILASH

AT

ARVIND MOTORS

29

SANTHOSH GOUDA

AT

TRACTORS AND FORM EQUIPMENT LIMITED

30

MOHAN NAIKA

ME

TRACTORS AND FORM EQUIPMENT LIMITED

31

REJINOID D. AIMEIDA

AT

TRACTORS AND FORM EQUIPMENT LIMITED

32

PRAVEENA B BANGERA

AT

TRACTORS AND FORM EQUIPMENT LIMITED

33

ROOPAK

AT

TRACTORS AND FORM EQUIPMENT LIMITED

34

VAISHAK ACHARYA

AT

TRACTORS AND FORM EQUIPMENT LIMITED

35

UTTAM

AE

MANDO INDIA

36

PREETHI.M

EE

MANDO INDIA

37

SACHIN SHETTY

AE

MANDO INDIA

38

RANIJITH

AE

MANDO INDIA

39

STEEVAN JOYSON MONIS

AE

MANDO INDIA

40

SANDEEP

ME

MANDO INDIA

41

RAVEESH NAYAK

ME

MANDO INDIA

42

ANJALI KRISHNA

CS

IWAVE TECHNOLOGIES

43

GHANASHYAM

AT

ARVIND MOTORS

44

SANTHOSH KUMAR

EE

UPCL

45

PRAVEEN DEVADIGA

EE

REGEN POWER LTD(WAITLISTED)

46

SANDEEPA HEGDE

AE

MANDO INDIA

47

RAVEESH NAYAK

ME

ALL CARGO

48

PRADEEP KUMAR

EC

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

49

VINISHA ACHARYA

EC

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

50

NISHANTH KUMAR

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

51

PRAKASH S V

EE

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

52

SUJITH V AMIN

EC

BOSCH AUTOMOTIVES

53

DEEPAK

ME

MAGOD LASER

54

AVINASH

ME

MAGOD LASER

55

ABHISHEK

ME

MAGOD LASER

56

KAMALAKASH K

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

57

CHIDANANDA

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

58

SURAJ SUVARANA

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

59

NOEL LOBO

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

60

SUKESH SHETTY

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

61

YATHISHA

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

62

ROOPAK

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

63

SACHIN SHETTY

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

64

VAISHAK ACHARYA

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

65

JNANESH BHAT

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

66

PRAVEEN LOBO

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

67

SHASHWATH KAJAVA

AT

ALGHANIM INDUSTRIES KUWAIT

68

AVINASH

ME

GABRIEL

 

 

 COMPANIES VISITED FOR CAMPUS SELECTION